Brisbane Heat v Sydney ThunderAustralia v IndiaAuckland v WellingtonDhaka Dynamites v Sylhet SixersPerth Scorchers v Hobart HurricanesComilla Victorians v Khulna TitansCanterbury v Central DistrictsRangpur Riders v Sylhet SixersMelbourne Renegades v Melbourne StarsSouth Africa v PakistanChittagong Vikings v Khulna TitansAuckland v Otago See Full Match List
Adelaide Strikers versus Sydney Sixers Match Ratings and Card Big Bash League 2016 Match 11 | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Big Bash League 2016  >>   Match 11   

Adelaide Strikers versus Sydney Sixers Ratings

Adelaide Strikers won (48 runs)

GroundAdelaide Oval
Date2016-12-31

1st Adelaide Strikers : Total 152 (9 wks, 20.0 overs, 4 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
55Brad Hodge36124.142922c Botha b Abbott
7Jake Weatherald18150.001221c Hughes b Dwarshuis
80Ben Dunk37185.002032c Hughes b Abbott
-183Travis Head787.50800c Somerville b Abbott
33Kieron Pollard29145.002002b Dwarshuis
-91Jake Lehmann00.00300b Somerville
11Chris Jordan1894.741901c Haddin b Abbott
-137Tom Andrews228.57700c Maddinson b Abbott
0Ben Laughlin00.00000run out
0Billy Stanlake00.00100not out
-72Liam O'Connor1100.00100not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
22William Somerville4.02215.50
233Sean Abbott4.01654.00
-174Johan Botha4.03809.50
-156Doug Bollinger4.040010.00
-4Ben Dwarshuis4.03428.50

2nd Sydney Sixers : Total 104 (10 wks, 18.2 overs, 3 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
-147Daniel Hughes1688.891810c Hodge b Jordan
32Jason Roy18163.641121c Jordan b Laughlin
-187Nic Maddinson225.00800c Weatherald b Head
-73Moises Henriques571.43700c Pollard b O'Connor
-236Brad Haddin116.67600hit wicket b Stanlake
-7Sam Billings40133.333022c & b Jordan
1Johan Botha571.43700c Head b Laughlin
-57Sean Abbott250.00400c & b O'Connor
-19Ben Dwarshuis964.291400c Jordan b Stanlake
-2William Somerville360.00500c Hodge b Stanlake
0Doug Bollinger00.00000not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
5Kieron Pollard1.0606.00
63Chris Jordan3.02729.00
105Ben Laughlin4.01022.50
83Liam O'Connor3.01224.00
48Travis Head2.01417.00
79Billy Stanlake3.21735.10
-39Tom Andrews2.01708.50

Adelaide Strikers won (48 runs)

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats