Brisbane Heat v Sydney ThunderAustralia v IndiaAuckland v WellingtonDhaka Dynamites v Sylhet SixersPerth Scorchers v Hobart HurricanesComilla Victorians v Khulna TitansCanterbury v Central DistrictsRangpur Riders v Sylhet SixersMelbourne Renegades v Melbourne StarsSouth Africa v PakistanChittagong Vikings v Khulna TitansAuckland v Otago See Full Match List
Comilla Victorians versus Dhaka Dynamites Match Ratings and Card Bangladesh Premier League 2016 Match 27 | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Bangladesh Premier League 2016  >>   Match 27   

Comilla Victorians versus Dhaka Dynamites Ratings

Dhaka Dynamites won (32 runs)

GroundDhaka (SBNS)
Date2016-11-26

1st Dhaka Dynamites : Total 170 (4 wks, 20.0 overs, 7 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
-14Mehedi Maruf22129.411731st Liton Das b Nabil Samad
52Kumar Sangakkara33117.862840b Rashid Khan
-20Mahela Jayawardene31114.812740b Rashid Khan
74Shakib Al Hasan41157.692641not out
-23Mosaddek Hossain25138.891821c Liton Das b Sohail Tanvir
46Seekkuge Prasanna11275.00411not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
-83Sohail Tanvir4.03619.00
-14Al-Amin1.0808.00
-242Mohammad Sharif3.040013.33
-90Mashrafe Mortaza4.03107.75
55Nabil Samad3.01615.33
-81Nazmul Hossain Shanto1.010010.00
65Rashid Khan4.02626.50

2nd Comilla Victorians : Total 138 (8 wks, 20.0 overs, 9 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
-97Nazmul Hossain Shanto1789.471920c Shakib Al Hasan b Mohammad Shahid
-81Khalid Latif38115.153341c Sunzamul Islam b Bravo
-105Imrul Kayes9128.57710c Sangakkara b Abu Jayed
-11Ahmed Shehzad22100.002201c Sunzamul Islam b Bravo
-140Liton Das583.33600c Sangakkara b Prasanna
-66Mashrafe Mortaza10125.00801b Bravo
-19Sohail Tanvir14116.671201st Sangakkara b Nasir Hossain
-8Rashid Khan3100.00300st Sangakkara b Shakib Al Hasan
-2Al-Amin9112.50810not out
0Mohammad Sharif2100.00200not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
-4Seekkuge Prasanna4.03017.50
0Nasir Hossain0.4416.00
7Sunzamul Islam1.011011.00
81Abu Jayed4.02015.00
118Dwayne Bravo4.03238.00
130Mohammad Shahid2.0613.00
0Mosaddek Hossain0.2309.00
-101Shakib Al Hasan4.03017.50

Dhaka Dynamites won (32 runs)

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats