Papua New Guinea v VanuatuKolkata Knight Riders v Sunrisers HyderabadAustralia v PakistanSouth Africa v Sri LankaMumbai Indians v Delhi CapitalsRajasthan Royals v Kings XI PunjabDelhi Capitals v Chennai Super Kings See Full Match List
Chittagong Vikings versus Khulna Titans Match Ratings and Card Bangladesh Premier League 2019 Match 11 | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Bangladesh Premier League 2019  >>   Match 11   

Chittagong Vikings versus Khulna Titans Ratings

Match tied Chittagong Vikings won the 6 ball decider

GroundDhaka (SBNS)
Date2019-01-12

1st Khulna Titans : Total 151 (6 wks, 20.0 overs, 4 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Paul Stirling18180.001021c Abu Jayed b Nayeem Hasan
0Junaid Siddique20133.331521c Mosaddek Hossain b Frylinck
0Dawid Malan45104.654331c Sikandar Raza b Abu Jayed
0Mahmudullah33106.453140c Sikandar Raza b Sunzamul Islam
0Carlos Brathwaite12240.00511c Nayeem Hasan b Sunzamul Islam
0Nazmul Hossain Shanto6150.00410c Sikandar Raza b Khaled Ahmed
0Ariful Haque9112.50800not out
0Mahidul Islam Ankon4100.00400not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Sunzamul Islam4.03729.25
0Abu Jayed3.02919.66
0Robbie Frylinck4.03218.00
0Mosaddek Hossain1.0707.00
0Khaled Ahmed4.02817.00
0Nayeem Hasan4.01614.00

2nd Chittagong Vikings : Total 151 (8 wks, 20.0 overs, 6 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Mohammad Shahzad10100.001020c Stirling b Junaid Khan
0Cameron Delport17106.251620c Brathwaite b Taijul Islam
0Yasir Ali41120.593422c Brathwaite b Shoriful Islam
0Mushfiqur Rahim34130.772612c Shoriful Islam b Brathwaite
0Sikandar Raza00.00400 b Brathwaite
0Mosaddek Hossain12100.001210 b Shoriful Islam
0Robbie Frylinck23176.921312run out
0Nayeem Hasan8160.00501c Najmul Hossain Shanto b Ariful Haque
0Sunzamul Islam00.00000not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Dawid Malan2.01407.00
0Junaid Khan4.02416.00
0Ariful Haque1.018118.00
0Paul Stirling1.0909.00
0Taijul Islam4.02315.75
0Carlos Brathwaite4.03027.50
0Shoriful Islam4.03127.75

Match tied Chittagong Vikings won the 6 ball decider

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats