Bangladesh v West IndiesBrisbane Heat v Adelaide Strikers See Full Match List
Dolphins versus Cape Cobras Match Ratings and Card CSA T20 Challenge 2015 Match 26 | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  CSA T20 Challenge 2015  >>   Match 26   

Dolphins versus Cape Cobras Ratings

Dolphins won (8 wks : 8 balls left)

GroundDurban Kingsmead
Date2015-12-04

1st Cape Cobras : Total 142 (7 wks, 20.0 overs, 11 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
-123Richard Levi480.00510b Engelbrecht
45Wayne Parnell27108.002530c Miller b Maharaj
-89Andrew Puttick150.00200c van Wyk b Myoli
1Lesiba Ngoepe11137.50820c Vandiar b Bravo
-96Justin Ontong3473.914610c Miller b Engelbrecht
-109Keegan Petersen250.00400c Zondo b Maharaj
50Robin Peterson35159.092222not out
34Rory Kleinveldt17212.50802c van Wyk b Phehlukwayo
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
97Keshav Maharaj4.02125.25
8Khaya Zondo1.0404.00
16Cameron Delport3.01204.00
6Rabian Engelbrecht3.02729.00
30Ayavuya Myoli1.0919.00
6Dwayne Bravo4.02917.25
-95Andile Phehlukwayo4.03418.50

2nd Dolphins : Total 146 (2 wks, 18.4 overs, 3 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
73Cameron Delport39108.333651c Paterson b Peterson
191Morne van Wyk60115.385271not out
-126David Miller1083.331200c Ngoepe b Kleinveldt
113Jonathan Vandiar34283.331252not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
20Mthokozisi Shezi3.01003.33
-162Wayne Parnell2.01909.50
-7Dane Paterson3.42607.09
-5Siya Simetu1.0505.00
-131Rory Kleinveldt4.045111.25
-105Justin Ontong1.0909.00
-136Robin Peterson4.03017.50

Dolphins won (8 wks : 8 balls left)

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats

Latest Ratings & Results

Jozi Stars beat Cape Town Blitz

(8 wks : 15 balls left)

Jozi Stars v Paarl Rocks

No result abandoned : a toss

Bangladesh beat West Indies

(8 wks : 69 balls left)

Paarl Rocks beat Nelson Mandela Bay Giants

(6 wks : 28 balls left)

Durban Heat beat Tshwane Spartans

(2 wks : 1 ball left)