Bangladesh v West IndiesBrisbane Heat v Adelaide Strikers See Full Match List
Dolphins versus Cape Cobras Match Ratings and Card CSA T20 Challenge 2017 Match 18 | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  CSA T20 Challenge 2017  >>   Match 18   

Dolphins versus Cape Cobras Ratings

No result

GroundDurban Kingsmead
Date2017-12-01

1st Cape Cobras : Total 172 (4 wks, 20.0 overs, 6 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Temba Bavuma342.86700c Maharaj b Shezi
0Hashim Amla40142.862841lbw b Maharaj
0Kyle Verreynne1482.351710st Vilas b Imran Tahir
0Jean-Paul Duminy85193.184485not out
0Qaasim Adams23100.002320c Makhanya b Imran Tahir
0Ferisco Adams1100.00100not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Mthokozisi Shezi3.02117.00
0Keshav Maharaj3.01916.33
0Imran Tahir4.03127.75
0Robbie Frylinck4.03809.50
0Andile Phehlukwayo4.042010.50
0Sibonelo Makhanya2.01909.50

2nd Dolphins : Total 8 (1 wks, 2.1 overs, 0 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Sarel Erwee6100.00610 b Paterson
0Morne van Wyk133.33300not out
0Vaughn van Jaarsveld125.00400not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Dane Paterson1.0111.00
0Rory Kleinveldt1.1706.00

No result

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats

Latest Ratings & Results

Jozi Stars beat Cape Town Blitz

(8 wks : 15 balls left)

Jozi Stars v Paarl Rocks

No result abandoned : a toss

Bangladesh beat West Indies

(8 wks : 69 balls left)

Paarl Rocks beat Nelson Mandela Bay Giants

(6 wks : 28 balls left)

Durban Heat beat Tshwane Spartans

(2 wks : 1 ball left)