Australia v PakistanSri Lanka v England See Full Match List
Kolkata Knight Riders versus Rajasthan Royals Match Ratings and Card Indian Premier League 2014 Match 19 | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Indian Premier League 2014  >>   Match 19   

Kolkata Knight Riders versus Rajasthan Royals Ratings

Match tied Rajasthan Royals won the 6 ball decider

GroundAbu Dhabi (SZS)
Date2014-04-29

1st Rajasthan Royals : Total 152 (5 wks, 20.0 overs, 5 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Ajinkya Rahane72122.035961c Yadav b Vinay Kumar
0Karun Nair120.00500b Vinay Kumar
0Sanju Samson20105.261940b Shakib Al Hasan
0Shane Watson33137.502450run out
0Stuart Binny00.00100c Bisla b Morkel
0Steven Smith19172.731120not out
0James Faulkner2200.00100not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Sunil Narine4.02807.00
0Piyush Chawla3.02709.00
0Vinay Kumar4.03027.50
0Jacques Kallis1.0404.00
0Morne Morkel4.040110.00
0Shakib Al Hasan4.02315.75

2nd Kolkata Knight Riders : Total 152 (8 wks, 20.0 overs, 11 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Gautam Gambhir45102.274440c Iqbal Abdulla b Bhatia
0Manvinder Bisla333.33900c Nair b Richardson
0Jacques Kallis1376.471710c Smith b Tambe
0Manish Pandey19172.731111lbw b Tambe
0Suryakumar Yadav31163.161931c Smith b Faulkner
0Shakib Al Hasan29161.111830not out
0Robin Uthappa00.00100b Faulkner
0Vinay Kumar00.00100b Faulkner
0Piyush Chawla00.00100run out
0Sunil Narine1100.00100not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Rajat Bhatia4.02917.25
0James Faulkner2.01135.50
0Stuart Binny1.0707.00
0Kane Richardson4.02817.00
0Iqbal Abdulla2.01708.50
0Pravin Tambe4.03127.75
0Shane Watson3.02608.66

Match tied Rajasthan Royals won the 6 ball decider

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats

Latest Ratings & Results

India beat Bangladesh

(3 wks : 0 balls left)

Bangladesh beat Pakistan

(37 runs)

Afghanistan v India

Match tied

Bangladesh beat Afghanistan

(3 runs)

India beat Pakistan

(9 wks : 63 balls left)