St Lucia Stars v Trinbago Knight RidersBengaluru Blasters v Bellary TuskersHampshire v GloucestershireEssex v KentBirmingham Bears v WorcestershireYorkshire v NottinghamshireDurham v DerbyshireGlamorgan v SurreySussex v MiddlesexLeicestershire v NorthamptonshireSt Lucia Stars v Barbados TridentsEngland v IndiaJamaica Tallawahs v Guyana Amazon WarriorsHubli Tigers v Namma ShivamoggaJamaica Tallawahs v Trinbago Knight Riders See Full Match List
Royal Challengers Bangalore versus Gujarat Lions Match Ratings and Card Indian Premier League 2016 Match 44 | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Indian Premier League 2016  >>   Match 44   

Royal Challengers Bangalore versus Gujarat Lions Ratings

Royal Challengers Bangalore won (144 runs)

GroundBangalore (MCS)
Date2016-05-14

1st Royal Challengers Bangalore : Total 248 (3 wks, 20.0 overs, 4 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
-134Chris Gayle646.151310b Kulkarni
94Virat Kohli109198.185558c Bravo b Kumar
510AB de Villiers129248.08521012not out
-19Shane Watson00.00100c Karthik b Kumar
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
-61Ravindra Jadeja4.03408.50
6Dhawal Kulkarni3.033111.00
-94Praveen Kumar4.045211.25
-108Dwayne Bravo3.046015.33
-68Dwayne Smith1.013013.00
-92Pravin Tambe2.025012.50
-129Shivil Kaushik3.050016.66

2nd Gujarat Lions : Total 104 (10 wks, 18.4 overs, 12 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
-5Dwayne Smith7116.67610b Aravind
-2Brendon McCullum1184.621320c de Villiers b Chahal
-4Ravindra Jadeja21110.531921c & b Jordan
0Dinesh Karthik250.00400c de Villiers b Jordan
-1Aaron Finch3797.373831c Aravind b Sachin Baby
0Dwayne Bravo150.00200lbw b Chahal
0Akshdeep Nath350.00600b Chahal
0Praveen Kumar125.00400b Jordan
0Dhawal Kulkarni266.67300b Jordan
0Pravin Tambe736.841910not out
0Shivil Kaushik00.00100c Aravind b Sachin Baby
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Virat Kohli1.013013.00
-1Stuart Binny2.01306.50
1Chris Jordan3.01143.66
10Sreenath Aravind3.01515.00
0Varun Aaron2.01909.50
0Yuzvendra Chahal4.01934.75
0Sachin Baby0.4426.00
0Chris Gayle2.0301.50
1Shane Watson1.0303.00

Royal Challengers Bangalore won (144 runs)

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats

Latest Ratings & Results

Kent beat Somerset

(5 runs)

Trinbago Knight Riders beat St Lucia Stars

(5 wks : 1 ball left)

Hubli Tigers beat Bijapur Bulls

(4 wks : 7 balls left)

Sussex beat Gloucestershire

(4 wks : 6 balls left)

Essex beat Middlesex

(6 wks : 4 balls left)