Australia v PakistanSri Lanka v England See Full Match List
Gujarat Lions versus Mumbai Indians Match Ratings and Card Indian Premier League 2017 Match 35 | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Indian Premier League 2017  >>   Match 35   

Gujarat Lions versus Mumbai Indians Ratings

Match tied

GroundRajkot (SCAS)
Date2017-04-29

1st Gujarat Lions : Total 153 (9 wks, 20.0 overs, 11 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Ishan Kishan48137.143562c Pollard b Harbhajan Singh
0Brendon McCullum6150.00410b Malinga
0Suresh Raina133.33300c Pollard b Bumrah
0Aaron Finch00.00300b Malinga
0Dinesh Karthik225.00800st Patel b KH Pandya
0Ravindra Jadeja28133.332121c & b KH Pandya
0James Faulkner2177.782720b Bumrah
0Irfan Pathan266.67300c HH Pandya b KH Pandya
0Andrew Tye25208.331222run out
0Basil Thampi250.00400not out
0Ankit Soni7350.00201not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Harbhajan Singh4.02315.75
0Mitchell McClenaghan4.050012.50
0Krunal Pandya4.01433.50
0Lasith Malinga4.03328.25
0Jasprit Bumrah4.03228.00

2nd Mumbai Indians : Total 153 (10 wks, 20.0 overs, 1 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Parthiv Patel70159.094491c Karthik b Faulkner
0Jos Buttler9128.57720run out
0Nitish Rana19118.751611lbw b Ankit Soni
0Rohit Sharma538.461300c Karthik b Faulkner
0Kieron Pollard15136.361120c McCullum b Basil Thampi
0Krunal Pandya29145.002021run out
0Hardik Pandya480.00500c Ishan Kishan b Basil Thampi
0Harbhajan Singh00.00100lbw b Basil Thampi
0Mitchell McClenaghan1100.00100run out
0Jasprit Bumrah00.00100run out
0Lasith Malinga00.00100not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Ankit Soni4.01614.00
0Ravindra Jadeja1.011011.00
0James Faulkner4.03428.50
0Irfan Pathan2.026013.00
0Suresh Raina4.02807.00
0Andrew Tye1.0909.00
0Basil Thampi4.02937.25

Match tied

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats

Latest Ratings & Results

India beat Bangladesh

(3 wks : 0 balls left)

Bangladesh beat Pakistan

(37 runs)

Afghanistan v India

Match tied

Bangladesh beat Afghanistan

(3 runs)

India beat Pakistan

(9 wks : 63 balls left)