Afghanistan v IndiaBangladesh v Pakistan See Full Match List
West Indies versus Pakistan Match Ratings and Card One Day Internationals 2017 2nd Odi | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  One Day Internationals 2017  >>   2nd Odi   

West Indies versus Pakistan Ratings

Pakistan won (74 runs)

GroundProvidence Guyana (PS)
Date2017-04-09

1st Pakistan : Total 282 (5 wks, 50.0 overs, 21 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
-144Ahmed Shehzad533.331500c Hope b Gabriel
21Kamran Akmal2177.782720c Hope b Joseph
301Babar Azam12594.7013273not out
19Mohammad Hafeez3264.005021st Hope b Nurse
-106Shoaib Malik952.941700c Hope b Bishoo
-19Sarfraz Ahmed26100.002630c Walton b Gabriel
72Imad Wasim43122.863522not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
-94Jonathan Carter2.023011.50
-85Ashley Nurse10.04214.20
34Devendra Bishoo10.04014.00
-180Jason Holder9.04805.33
-9Shannon Gabriel10.05025.00
-268Alzarri Joseph9.06917.66

2nd West Indies : Total 208 (10 wks, 44.5 overs, 3 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
-75Evin Lewis1392.861420lbw b Mohammad Amir
-126Chadwick Walton10111.11920c Hasan Ali b Junaid Khan
-162Shai Hope15125.001230c Shadab Khan b Hasan Ali
-38Kieran Powell1152.382100lbw b Hasan Ali
-24Jonathan Carter1260.002010lbw b Mohammad Hafeez
-30Jason Mohammed16.251600c Sarfraz Ahmed b Mohammad Hafeez
7Jason Holder6878.168761c Babar Azam b Hasan Ali
4Ashley Nurse44102.334361lbw b Hasan Ali
-14Devendra Bishoo1688.891820lbw b Shadab Khan
-17Alzarri Joseph1551.722900c Babar Azam b Hasan Ali
0Shannon Gabriel00.00000not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Imad Wasim7.02904.14
18Junaid Khan6.04116.83
38Mohammad Amir7.03615.14
18Mohammad Hafeez6.02323.83
148Hasan Ali8.53854.30
4Shadab Khan10.04014.00

Pakistan won (74 runs)

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats

Latest Ratings & Results

India beat Pakistan

(9 wks : 63 balls left)

Bangladesh beat Afghanistan

(3 runs)

Pakistan beat Afghanistan

(3 wks : 3 balls left)

India beat Bangladesh

(7 wks : 82 balls left)

Afghanistan beat Bangladesh

(136 runs)