Sri Lanka v England See Full Match List
Australia versus New Zealand Match Ratings and Card One Day Internationals 2017 2nd match | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  One Day Internationals 2017  >>   2nd match   

Australia versus New Zealand Ratings

No result

GroundEdgbaston Birmingham
Date2017-06-02

1st New Zealand : Total 291 (10 wks, 45.0 overs, 7 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Martin Guptill26118.182250c Maxwell b Hazlewood
0Luke Ronchi65151.164393c Maxwell b Hastings
0Kane Williamson100103.099783run out
0Ross Taylor4679.315860c Henriques b Hastings
0Neil Broom1473.681910c Maxwell b Hazlewood
0James Neesham660.001000c Warner b Hazlewood
0Corey Anderson8160.00501c Henriques b Cummins
0Mitchell Santner8114.29710c Smith b Hazlewood
0Adam Milne11157.14720c Maxwell b Hazlewood
0Tim Southee00.00000not out
0Trent Boult00.00200c Wade b Hazlewood
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0John Hastings9.06927.66
0Josh Hazlewood9.05265.77
0Mitchell Starc9.05205.77
0Pat Cummins9.06717.44
0Travis Head4.02205.50
0Moises Henriques5.02505.00

2nd Australia : Total 53 (3 wks, 9.0 overs, 1 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0David Warner18112.501611c Ronchi b Boult
0Aaron Finch844.441800c Taylor b Milne
0Steven Smith8133.33620not out
0Moises Henriques18128.571440c & b Milne
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Tim Southee3.01505.00
0Trent Boult4.02817.00
0Adam Milne2.0924.50

No result

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats

Latest Ratings & Results