England v Australia See Full Match List
Islamabad United versus Karachi Kings Match Ratings and Card Pakistan Super League 2016 Match 6 | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Pakistan Super League 2016  >>   Match 6   

Islamabad United versus Karachi Kings Ratings

Islamabad United won (2 runs)

GroundDubai (DSCS)
Date2016-02-07

1st Islamabad United : Total 132 (8 wks, 20.0 overs, 4 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
-59Shane Watson1392.861401lbw b Imad Wasim
-21Sharjeel Khan28103.702730c Imad Wasim b Mohammad Amir
-26Khalid Latif39111.433512b Bopara
-35Ashar Zaidi666.67900run out
-40Andre Russell233.33600c & b Usama Mir
-78Misbah-ul-Haq466.67600c Shakib Al Hasan b Bopara
0Sam Billings4200.00210run out
-46Imran Khalid12100.001201run out
14Mohammad Sami20222.22921not out
0Saeed Ajmal00.00000not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
89Ravi Bopara4.02526.25
25Imad Wasim1.011111.00
42Mohammad Amir4.03017.50
1Shoaib Malik2.01206.00
-31Sohail Tanvir4.02807.00
-6Shakib Al Hasan2.01105.50
45Usama Mir3.01414.66

2nd Karachi Kings : Total 130 (9 wks, 20.0 overs, 5 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
-10Lendl Simmons133.33300run out
-159James Vince218.181100lbw b Saeed Ajmal
-4Imad Wasim29170.591760c Billings b Russell
-253Shoaib Malik654.551100b Mohammad Sami
-8Shakib Al Hasan2090.912210c Imran Khalid b Saeed Ajmal
-25Iftikhar Ahmed1995.002010c Sharjeel Khan b Rumman Raees
64Ravi Bopara32168.421922not out
-46Saifullah Bangash00.00100c Imran Khalid b Saeed Ajmal
-65Sohail Tanvir125.00400run out
42Usama Mir10111.11910run out
-161Mohammad Amir5125.00410not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
52Andre Russell4.02315.75
40Imran Khalid1.0000.00
90Mohammad Sami4.02616.50
34Saeed Ajmal3.02739.00
39Rumman Raees4.02215.50
94Shane Watson4.03107.75

Islamabad United won (2 runs)

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats