Sri Lanka v South AfricaSussex v GlamorganJamaica Tallawahs v St Lucia StarsBengaluru Blasters v Belagavi PanthersSurrey v HampshireBirmingham Bears v LancashireJamaica Tallawahs v St Kitts and Nevis PatriotsHubli Tigers v Bijapur BullsMiddlesex v EssexNorthamptonshire v YorkshireGloucestershire v SussexKent v SomersetSt Lucia Stars v Trinbago Knight Riders See Full Match List
Karachi Kings versus Lahore Qalandars Match Ratings and Card Pakistan Super League 2018 Match 24 | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Pakistan Super League 2018  >>   Match 24   

Karachi Kings versus Lahore Qalandars Ratings

Match tied Lahore Qalandars won the 6 ball decider

GroundDubai (DSCS)
Date2018-03-11

1st Karachi Kings : Total 163 (5 wks, 20.0 overs, 12 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Lendl Simmons55141.033981c McClenaghan b Sohail Khan
0Joe Denly375.00400c McCullum b Yasir Shah
0Babar Azam61124.494961c Narine b Sohail Khan
0Colin Ingram1292.311310c Gulraiz Sadaf b Sohail Khan
0Ravi Bopara13118.181120not out
0Shahid Afridi6300.00201 b Shaheen Shah Afridi
0Imad Wasim150.00200not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Shaheen Afridi4.042110.50
0Sunil Narine4.02205.50
0Sohail Khan4.03438.50
0Mitchell McClenaghan4.02406.00
0Anton Devcich1.012012.00
0Yasir Shah3.02217.33

2nd Lahore Qalandars : Total 163 (8 wks, 20.0 overs, 19 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Fakhar Zaman28107.692612c Ingram b Imad Wasim
0Anton Devcich24171.431450 b Mohammad Irfan
0Agha Salman50111.114541c Simmons b Usman Khan
0Sunil Narine685.71700lbw b Mohammad Irfan
0Brendon McCullum1588.241701c Simmons b Usman Khan
0Sohail Akhtar15187.50811not out
0Sohail Khan00.00100c Imad Wasim b Mohammad Amir
0Mitchell McClenaghan4200.00210run out
0Gulraiz Sadaf2100.00200run out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Ravi Bopara2.01105.50
0Imad Wasim4.02716.75
0Mohammad Amir4.02817.00
0Shahid Afridi2.01507.50
0Usman Khan4.03729.25
0Mohammad Irfan4.03528.75

Match tied Lahore Qalandars won the 6 ball decider

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats