Cape Town Blitz v Jozi StarsBangladesh v West Indies See Full Match List
Sussex versus Somerset Match Ratings and Card T20 Blast 2016 Match 16 | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  T20 Blast 2016  >>   Match 16   

Sussex versus Somerset Ratings

Sussex won (48 runs)

GroundHove (CG)
Date2016-06-01

1st Sussex : Total 222 (3 wks, 20.0 overs, 10 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
100Chris Nash112175.0064133not out
159Luke Wright83212.823985b Waller
-24Ross Taylor120.00500c Waller b Overton
-61Matt Machan12120.001010c Davies b Overton
5Chris Jordan4133.33300not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
3Max Waller3.02719.00
-54Lewis Gregory4.03308.25
-167Jim Allenby2.031015.50
-54Yasir Arafat4.047011.75
-124Roelof van der Merwe3.036012.00
-156Jamie Overton4.045211.25

2nd Somerset : Total 174 (10 wks, 19.4 overs, 17 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
-21Jim Allenby00.00100b Shahzad
-15Chris Gayle5100.00510b Mills
-15Peter Trego342.86700c Wright b Wiese
-3Mahela Jayawardene51150.003443c Wiese b Shahzad
-31James Hildreth457.14700b Wiese
0Lewis Gregory22129.411711lbw b Briggs
0Roelof van der Merwe59203.452935c Taylor b Mills
-1Ryan Davies00.00200c Jordan b Wiese
0Jamie Overton10111.11910c Jordan b Briggs
0Yasir Arafat00.00100c Machan b Wiese
0Max Waller342.86700not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
10Ajmal Shahzad4.040210.00
7David Wiese4.03849.50
3Chris Jordan2.01608.00
1Will Beer3.02408.00
0Danny Briggs4.03629.00
14Tymal Mills2.41124.12

Sussex won (48 runs)

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats

Latest Ratings & Results

Jozi Stars v Paarl Rocks

No result abandoned : a toss

Bangladesh beat West Indies

(8 wks : 69 balls left)

Paarl Rocks beat Nelson Mandela Bay Giants

(6 wks : 28 balls left)

Durban Heat beat Tshwane Spartans

(2 wks : 1 ball left)

Jozi Stars beat Tshwane Spartans

(101 runs)