Australia v South AfricaJozi Stars v Nelson Mandela Bay GiantsCape Town Blitz v Durban HeatPaarl Rocks v Tshwane Spartans See Full Match List
Birmingham Bears versus Northamptonshire Match Ratings and Card T20 Blast 2018 Match 43 | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  T20 Blast 2018  >>   Match 43   

Birmingham Bears versus Northamptonshire Ratings

Match tied

GroundEdgbaston Birmingham
Date2018-07-20

1st Northamptonshire : Total 231 (5 wks, 20.0 overs, 6 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Richard Levi95182.695286not out
0Ben Duckett17154.551140c Ambrose b Rankin
0Josh Cobb61174.293544c de Grandhomme b Thomason
0Alex Wakely18200.00930c Patel b Thomason
0Rory Kleinveldt28280.001032c Stone b Thomason
0Seekkuge Prasanna150.00200c Thomason b Patel
0Steven Crook5250.00210not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Boyd Rankin4.02416.00
0Jeetan Patel4.02716.75
0Grant Elliott4.043010.75
0Olly Stone3.059019.66
0Colin de Grandhomme1.021021.00
0Aaron Thomason4.055313.75

2nd Warwickshire : Total 231 (5 wks, 20.0 overs, 9 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Ian Bell131211.2962117c Procter b Buck
0Ed Pollock9150.00601c Kleinveldt b Buck
0Sam Hain250.00400c Cobb b Kleinveldt
0Adam Hose64164.103972run out
0Colin de Grandhomme14175.00802c Crook b Buck
0Aaron Thomason2100.00200not out
0Grant Elliott00.00000not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Graeme White1.011011.00
0Seekkuge Prasanna4.051012.75
0Luke Procter4.054013.50
0Nathan Buck4.03839.50
0Josh Cobb3.032010.66
0Rory Kleinveldt4.041110.25

Match tied

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats

Latest Ratings & Results