Australia v South AfricaJozi Stars v Nelson Mandela Bay GiantsCape Town Blitz v Durban HeatPaarl Rocks v Tshwane Spartans See Full Match List
Gloucestershire versus Essex Match Ratings and Card T20 Blast 2018 Match 41 | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  T20 Blast 2018  >>   Match 41   

Gloucestershire versus Essex Ratings

No result

GroundCheltenham (CG)
Date2018-07-20

1st Essex : Total 172 (7 wks, 18.2 overs, 15 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Adam Wheater24171.431450c Roderick b Noema-Barnett
0Varun Chopra61145.244281run out
0Tom Westley20125.001601 b Smith
0Ryan ten Doeschate9100.00900c Roderick b Higgins
0Dan Lawrence14175.00811c Tye b Smith
0Ravi Bopara583.33600c Klinger b Tye
0Simon Harmer4133.33310lbw b Smith
0Neil Wagner16200.00830not out
0Adam Zampa480.00500not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Kieran Noema-Barnett4.03117.75
0Tom Smith4.03939.75
0David Payne3.02909.66
0Graeme van Buuren1.014014.00
0Andrew Tye3.234110.20
0Ryan Higgins3.02217.33

No result

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats

Latest Ratings & Results