Australia v South AfricaJozi Stars v Nelson Mandela Bay GiantsCape Town Blitz v Durban HeatPaarl Rocks v Tshwane Spartans See Full Match List
Essex versus Hampshire Match Ratings and Card T20 Blast 2018 Match 48 | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  T20 Blast 2018  >>   Match 48   

Essex versus Hampshire Ratings

Match tied

GroundChelmsford (CG)
Date2018-07-21

1st Hampshire : Total 170 (5 wks, 20.0 overs, 9 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0James Vince120.00500c Harmer b Quinn
0Colin Munro38223.531733 b Zampa
0Sam Northeast73146.005054not out
0Rilee Rossouw8114.29710c Wheater b Zampa
0Tom Alsop00.00400lbw b Harmer
0Liam Dawson32100.003230c Lawrence b Wagner
0Lewis McManus9150.00610not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Ravi Bopara3.01906.33
0Neil Wagner3.02518.33
0Adam Zampa4.03027.50
0Simon Harmer4.02115.25
0Jamie Porter3.02107.00
0Matthew Quinn3.051117.00

2nd Essex : Total 170 (8 wks, 20.0 overs, 5 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Adam Wheater22157.141402st McManus b Mujeeb Ur Rahman
0Varun Chopra250.00400c McManus b Stevenson
0Tom Westley975.001201 b Wood
0Ryan ten Doeschate23127.781811c Dawson b Edwards
0Dan Lawrence49136.113641c Munro b Wood
0Ravi Bopara39150.002622run out
0Simon Harmer8160.00501lbw b Wood
0Neil Wagner13260.00511c Dawson b Stevenson
0Adam Zampa00.00000not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Liam Dawson3.031010.33
0Colin Munro1.0808.00
0Chris Wood4.02736.75
0Fidel Edwards4.043110.75
0Ryan Stevenson4.02827.00
0Mujeeb4.02917.25

Match tied

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats

Latest Ratings & Results