Sri Lanka v South AfricaZimbabwe v PakistanJones TUTI Patriots v Lyca Kovai KingsGloucestershire v EssexLancashire v YorkshireDurham v WorcestershireGlamorgan v SomersetNottinghamshire v LeicestershireHampshire v MiddlesexKent v SurreyBirmingham Bears v NorthamptonshireChepauk Super Gillies v Idream Karaikudi KaalaiEssex v HampshireZimbabwe v PakistanSiechem Madurai Panthers v Jones TUTI PatriotsWest Indies v BangladeshDindigul Dragons v VB Kanchi Veerans See Full Match List
Pakistan versus West Indies Match Ratings and Card Twenty 20 Internationals 2014 32nd match | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Twenty 20 Internationals 2014  >>   32nd match   

Pakistan versus West Indies Ratings

West Indies won (84 runs)

GroundDhaka (SBNS)
Date2014-04-01

1st West Indies : Total 166 (6 wks, 20.0 overs, 9 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
-87Dwayne Smith861.541320c Kamran Akmal b Sohail Tanvir
-50Chris Gayle5125.00410st Kamran Akmal b Mohammad Hafeez
-8Lendl Simmons31106.902922run out
44Marlon Samuels20111.111811b Shahid Afridi
227Dwayne Bravo46176.922624run out
-76Denesh Ramdin550.001000c Umar Akmal b Zulfiqar Babar
81Darren Sammy42210.002052not out
0Andre Russell00.00000not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
18Mohammad Hafeez2.01517.50
82Shahid Afridi4.02315.75
-112Saeed Ajmal4.041010.25
132Sohail Tanvir4.02716.75
-130Umar Gul2.029014.50
16Zulfiqar Babar4.02716.75

2nd Pakistan : Total 82 (10 wks, 17.5 overs, 2 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
-73Ahmed Shehzad00.00100lbw b Santokie
-129Kamran Akmal00.00300c Bravo b Badree
-19Mohammad Hafeez1959.383200c Gayle b Russell
-94Umar Akmal120.00500st Ramdin b Badree
-61Shoaib Malik233.33600st Ramdin b Badree
-9Sohaib Maqsood1881.822211st Ramdin b Narine
0Shahid Afridi18150.001202st Ramdin b Narine
-3Sohail Tanvir14116.671211c Sammy b Narine
0Umar Gul457.14700c Simmons b Santokie
0Saeed Ajmal133.33300b Russell
0Zulfiqar Babar375.00400not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
16Sunil Narine4.01634.00
11Andre Russell3.01525.00
96Krishmar Santokie2.5923.17
369Samuel Badree4.01032.50
6Marlon Samuels3.02107.00
0Dwayne Smith1.011011.00

West Indies won (84 runs)

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats