Ireland v Scotland See Full Match List
Sri Lanka versus India Match Ratings and Card Twenty 20 Internationals 2017 only T20i | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Twenty 20 Internationals 2017  >>   only T20i   

Sri Lanka versus India Ratings

India won (7 wks : 4 balls left)

GroundColombo (RPS)
Date2017-09-06

1st Sri Lanka : Total 170 (7 wks, 20.0 overs, 7 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Niroshan Dickwella17121.431430 b Bumrah
0Upul Tharanga5125.00410 b Kumar
0Dilshan Munaweera53182.762954 b Kuldeep Yadav
0Angelo Mathews7140.00510st Dhoni b Chahal
0Ashan Priyanjan40100.004012not out
0Thisara Perera11157.14701 b Chahal
0Dasun Shanaka00.00300lbw b Chahal
0Seekkuge Prasanna11137.50810c Kohli b Kuldeep Yadav
0Isuru Udana19190.001021not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Bhuvneshwar Kumar4.03619.00
0Yuzvendra Chahal4.043310.75
0Axar Patel4.02907.25
0Kuldeep Yadav4.02025.00
0Jasprit Bumrah4.03819.50

2nd India : Total 174 (3 wks, 19.2 overs, 7 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Rohit Sharma9112.50810c Perera b Malinga
0Lokesh Rahul24133.331830c Shanaka b Prasanna
0Virat Kohli82151.855471c Shanaka b Udana
0Manish Pandey51141.673641not out
0MS Dhoni1100.00100not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Thisara Perera1.220015.00
0Seekkuge Prasanna3.02518.33
0Isuru Udana4.03619.00
0Lasith Malinga4.03117.75
0Angelo Mathews3.033011.00
0Akila Dananjaya4.02807.00

India won (7 wks : 4 balls left)

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats

Latest Ratings & Results