South Africa v ZimbabwePakistan v Australia See Full Match List
England versus West Indies Match Ratings and Card Twenty 20 Internationals 2017 only T20i | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Twenty 20 Internationals 2017  >>   only T20i   

England versus West Indies Ratings

West Indies won (21 runs)

GroundChester-le-Street (RG)
Date2017-09-16

1st West Indies : Total 176 (9 wks, 20.0 overs, 8 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Chris Gayle40190.482134run out
0Evin Lewis51182.142863c Root b Plunkett
0Marlon Samuels1076.921310c Root b Plunkett
0Chadwick Walton13162.50801c Willey b Rashid
0Kieron Pollard685.71710c Curran b Plunkett
0Rovman Powell28147.371912c Jordan b Curran
0Carlos Brathwaite250.00400 b Rashid
0Sunil Narine266.67300lbw b Rashid
0Ashley Nurse13108.331201not out
0Jerome Taylor133.33300lbw b Jordan
0Kesrick Williams2100.00200not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Liam Plunkett4.02736.75
0Adil Rashid4.02536.25
0Chris Jordan4.046111.50
0Joe Root2.01105.50
0David Willey2.020010.00
0Tom Curran4.046111.50

2nd England : Total 155 (10 wks, 19.3 overs, 9 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Jason Roy00.00100c Lewis b Taylor
0Alex Hales43252.941781 b Brathwaite
0Joe Root1789.471920c Brathwaite b Nurse
0Eoin Morgan228.57700c Lewis b Narine
0Jos Buttler30111.112720c Powell b Williams
0Jonny Bairstow27128.572111c sub (JN Mohammed) b Brathwaite
0Adil Rashid150.00200c Walton b Williams
0David Willey133.33300st Walton b Narine
0Liam Plunkett18163.641120 b Brathwaite
0Chris Jordan685.71700c Brathwaite b Williams
0Tom Curran150.00200not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Sunil Narine4.01523.75
0Kieron Pollard2.01708.50
0Ashley Nurse3.02317.66
0Kesrick Williams4.03538.75
0Carlos Brathwaite3.32035.71
0Jerome Taylor3.040113.33

West Indies won (21 runs)

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats

Latest Ratings & Results

India beat Bangladesh

(3 wks : 0 balls left)

Bangladesh beat Pakistan

(37 runs)

Afghanistan v India

Match tied

Bangladesh beat Afghanistan

(3 runs)

India beat Pakistan

(9 wks : 63 balls left)