West Indies v Sri Lanka See Full Match List
New Zealand versus Pakistan Match Ratings and Card Twenty 20 Internationals 2018 1st T20i | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Twenty 20 Internationals 2018  >>   1st T20i   

New Zealand versus Pakistan Ratings

New Zealand won (7 wks : 25 balls left)

GroundWellington (WS)
Date2018-01-22

1st Pakistan : Total 105 (10 wks, 19.4 overs, 3 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Fakhar Zaman375.00400c Kitchen b Southee
0Umar Amin00.00700c Kitchen b Rance
0Mohammad Nawaz777.78910c Munro b Southee
0Haris Sohail990.001010c Bruce b Kitchen
0Babar Azam41100.004111c Bruce b Munro
0Sarfraz Ahmed964.291410st Phillips b Santner
0Shadab Khan00.00100c Phillips b Santner
0Fahim Ashraf750.001400c Bruce b Southee
0Hasan Ali23191.671203c Southee b Rance
0Mohammad Amir350.00600c Southee b Rance
0Rumman Raees00.00000not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Colin Munro0.412118.00
0Tim Southee4.01333.25
0Anaru Kitchen1.0313.00
0Seth Rance4.02636.50
0Mitchell Santner4.01523.75
0Colin de Grandhomme2.01105.50
0Ish Sodhi4.02506.25

2nd New Zealand : Total 106 (3 wks, 15.5 overs, 4 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Martin Guptill233.33600c Mohammad Nawaz b Rumman Raees
0Colin Munro49113.954332not out
0Glenn Phillips327.271100 b Rumman Raees
0Tom Bruce26118.182231c Fakhar Zaman b Shadab Khan
0Ross Taylor22169.231330not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Mohammad Amir3.01304.33
0Mohammad Nawaz1.014014.00
0Rumman Raees4.02426.00
0Fahim Ashraf1.0808.00
0Hasan Ali2.52809.88
0Shadab Khan4.01814.50

New Zealand won (7 wks : 25 balls left)

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats

Latest Ratings & Results