West Indies v Sri Lanka See Full Match List
New Zealand versus Pakistan Match Ratings and Card Twenty 20 Internationals 2018 2nd T20i | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Twenty 20 Internationals 2018  >>   2nd T20i   

New Zealand versus Pakistan Ratings

Pakistan won (48 runs)

GroundAuckland (EP)
Date2018-01-25

1st Pakistan : Total 201 (4 wks, 20.0 overs, 10 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Fakhar Zaman50178.572853c Sodhi b de Grandhomme
0Ahmed Shehzad44129.413461c de Grandhomme b Rance
0Babar Azam50172.412951not out
0Sarfraz Ahmed41170.832423c Munro b Wheeler
0Fahim Ashraf00.00100c Santner b Wheeler
0Hasan Ali6150.00410not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Trent Boult4.03709.25
0Seth Rance4.047111.75
0Ben Wheeler4.03629.00
0Mitchell Santner2.030015.00
0Colin de Grandhomme2.01819.00
0Ish Sodhi4.03208.00

2nd New Zealand : Total 153 (10 wks, 18.3 overs, 17 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Martin Guptill2696.302711c Umar Amin b Shadab Khan
0Colin Munro150.00200lbw b Mohammad Amir
0Kane Williamson00.00100c Haris Sohail b Rumman Raees
0Tom Bruce11137.50811run out
0Glenn Phillips555.56900c Haris Sohail b Faheem Ashraf
0Colin de Grandhomme10333.33311st Sarfraz Ahmed b Shadab Khan
0Mitchell Santner37132.142840c Sarfraz Ahmed b Mohammad Amir
0Ben Wheeler30150.002022 b Hasan Ali
0Ish Sodhi15125.001211c Babar Azam b Faheem Ashraf
0Seth Rance150.00200c Fakhar Zaman b Faheem Ashraf
0Trent Boult00.00000not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Mohammad Amir4.02827.00
0Rumman Raees3.02719.00
0Fahim Ashraf3.32236.28
0Hasan Ali4.02716.75
0Shadab Khan4.03729.25

Pakistan won (48 runs)

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats

Latest Ratings & Results