Kolkata Knight Riders v Rajasthan RoyalsEngland v Pakistan See Full Match List
New Zealand versus Australia Match Ratings and Card Twenty 20 Internationals 2018 5th match | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Twenty 20 Internationals 2018  >>   5th match   

New Zealand versus Australia Ratings

Australia won (5 wks : 7 balls left)

GroundAuckland (EP)
Date2018-02-16

1st New Zealand : Total 243 (6 wks, 20.0 overs, 12 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Martin Guptill105194.445469c Maxwell b Tye
0Colin Munro76230.303366c Maxwell b Tye
0Tim Seifert12200.00611c Finch b Agar
0Mark Chapman16114.291410hit wicket b Stanlake
0Colin de Grandhomme375.00400 b Richardson
0Ross Taylor17283.33602not out
0Kane Williamson150.00200c Tye b Richardson
0Ben Wheeler150.00200not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Kane Richardson4.040210.00
0D'Arcy Short1.019019.00
0Marcus Stoinis4.050012.50
0Andrew Tye4.064216.00
0Ashton Agar3.02418.00
0Billy Stanlake4.043110.75

2nd Australia : Total 245 (5 wks, 18.5 overs, 20 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0David Warner59245.832445 b Sodhi
0D'Arcy Short76172.734483c Seifert b Boult
0Chris Lynn18138.461311c Guptill b de Grandhomme
0Glenn Maxwell31221.431432 b Southee
0Aaron Finch36257.141433not out
0Marcus Stoinis480.00500run out
0Alex Carey1100.00100not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Tim Southee4.048112.00
0Trent Boult3.542110.95
0Ben Wheeler3.164020.21
0Colin de Grandhomme3.556114.60
0Ish Sodhi4.03518.75

Australia won (5 wks : 7 balls left)

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats