Kolkata Knight Riders v Sunrisers Hyderabad See Full Match List
Bangladesh versus Sri Lanka Match Ratings and Card Twenty 20 Internationals 2018 2nd T20i | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Twenty 20 Internationals 2018  >>   2nd T20i   

Bangladesh versus Sri Lanka Ratings

Sri Lanka won (75 runs)

GroundSylhet Stadium
Date2018-02-18

1st Sri Lanka : Total 210 (4 wks, 20.0 overs, 10 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Danushka Gunathilaka42113.513732c Tamim Iqbal b Soumya Sarkar
0Kusal Mendis70166.674263c Mahedi Hasan b Mustafizur Rahman
0Thisara Perera31182.351731c Soumya Sarkar b Abu Jayed
0Upul Tharanga25192.311341c Soumya Sarkar b Mohammad Saifuddin
0Dasun Shanaka30272.731151not out
0Dinesh Chandimal2200.00100not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Mustafizur Rahman4.03919.75
0Abu Jayed4.045111.25
0Soumya Sarkar2.025112.50
0Nazmul Islam4.02807.00
0Mohammad Saifuddin4.046111.50
0Mahedi Hasan2.025012.50

2nd Bangladesh : Total 135 (10 wks, 18.4 overs, 10 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Tamim Iqbal29126.092322c Dananjaya b Aponso
0Soumya Sarkar00.00400c Mendis b Dananjaya
0Mushfiqur Rahim6200.00301c Perera b Madushanka
0Mohammad Mithun5166.67310c Mendis b Madushanka
0Mahmudullah41132.263141run out
0Ariful Haque266.67300lbw b Mendis
0Mohammad Saifuddin2095.242111c sub (Vandersay) b Udana
0Mahedi Hasan11100.001110c Udana b Shanaka
0Mustafizur Rahman888.89910 b Gunathilaka
0Abu Jayed266.67300st Chandimal b Gunathilaka
0Nazmul Islam1100.00100not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Shehan Madushanka2.123210.61
0Thisara Perera3.033011.00
0Isuru Udana2.01216.00
0Danushka Gunathilaka0.4324.50
0Amila Aponso4.03117.75
0Dasun Shanaka1.5512.72
0Jeevan Mendis1.0818.00
0Akila Dananjaya4.02015.00

Sri Lanka won (75 runs)

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats