Kolkata Knight Riders v Sunrisers Hyderabad See Full Match List
Sri Lanka versus India Match Ratings and Card Twenty 20 Internationals 2018 1st match | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Twenty 20 Internationals 2018  >>   1st match   

Sri Lanka versus India Ratings

Sri Lanka won (5 wks : 9 balls left)

GroundColombo (RPS)
Date2018-03-06

1st India : Total 174 (5 wks, 20.0 overs, 10 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Rohit Sharma00.00400c Mendis b Chameera
0Shikhar Dhawan90183.674966c Perera b Gunathilaka
0Suresh Raina133.33300 b Fernando
0Manish Pandey37105.713531c Gunathilaka b Mendis
0Rishabh Pant23100.002311c Fernando b Chameera
0Dinesh Karthik13216.67620not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Thisara Perera3.02508.33
0Nuwan Pradeep3.038112.66
0Danushka Gunathilaka3.01615.33
0Jeevan Mendis3.02117.00
0Dushmantha Chameera4.03328.25
0Akila Dananjaya4.03709.25

2nd Sri Lanka : Total 175 (5 wks, 18.3 overs, 11 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Danushka Gunathilaka19158.331212c Pant b Unadkat
0Kusal Mendis11183.33620c Dhawan b Washington Sundar
0Kusal Perera66178.383764st Karthik b Washington Sundar
0Dinesh Chandimal14127.271110 b Chahal
0Upul Tharanga1794.441801 b Chahal
0Dasun Shanaka1583.331810not out
0Thisara Perera22220.001021not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Suresh Raina2.01407.00
0Jaydev Unadkat3.035111.66
0Yuzvendra Chahal4.03729.25
0Shardul Thakur3.342012.00
0Vijay Shankar2.01507.50
0Washington Sundar4.02827.00

Sri Lanka won (5 wks : 9 balls left)

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats