Kolkata Knight Riders v Sunrisers Hyderabad See Full Match List
Sri Lanka versus Bangladesh Match Ratings and Card Twenty 20 Internationals 2018 3rd match | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Twenty 20 Internationals 2018  >>   3rd match   

Sri Lanka versus Bangladesh Ratings

Bangladesh won (5 wks : 2 balls left)

GroundColombo (RPS)
Date2018-03-10

1st Sri Lanka : Total 214 (6 wks, 20.0 overs, 17 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Danushka Gunathilaka26136.841931 b Mustafizur Rahman
0Kusal Mendis57190.003025c Sabbir Rahman b Mahmudullah
0Kusal Perera74154.174882c Mushfiqur Rahim b Mustafizur Rahman
0Dasun Shanaka00.00200c Sabbir Rahman b Mahmudullah
0Dinesh Chandimal250.00400c Sabbir Rahman b Taskin Ahmed
0Upul Tharanga32213.331541not out
0Thisara Perera00.00100c Nazmul Islam b Mustafizur Rahman
0Jeevan Mendis6300.00201not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Rubel Hossain4.045011.25
0Mustafizur Rahman4.048312.00
0Soumya Sarkar1.011011.00
0Nazmul Islam2.020010.00
0Taskin Ahmed3.040113.33
0Mahmudullah2.01527.50
0Mehedi Hasan4.03107.75

2nd Bangladesh : Total 215 (5 wks, 19.4 overs, 9 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Tamim Iqbal47162.072961c & b Perera
0Liton Das43226.321925lbw b Fernando
0Soumya Sarkar24109.092221c & b Fernando
0Mushfiqur Rahim72205.713554not out
0Mahmudullah20181.821111c Mendis b Chameera
0Sabbir Rahman00.00200run out
0Mehedi Hasan00.00100not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Thisara Perera3.43619.81
0Nuwan Pradeep4.03729.25
0Danushka Gunathilaka2.022011.00
0Dasun Shanaka1.012012.00
0Jeevan Mendis2.025012.50
0Dushmantha Chameera4.044111.00
0Akila Dananjaya3.036012.00

Bangladesh won (5 wks : 2 balls left)

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats