India v PakistanAfghanistan v Bangladesh See Full Match List
England Cricket Board XI versus India A Match Ratings and Card Twenty 20 Internationals 2018 tour match | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Twenty 20 Internationals 2018  >>   tour match   

England Cricket Board XI versus India A Ratings

India A won (125 runs)

GroundHeadingley Leeds
Date2018-06-17

1st India A : Total 328 (8 wks, 50.0 overs, 20 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Prithvi Shaw70114.756173c Davies b Higgins
0Mayank Agarwal433.331200c Jacks b Barber
0Hanuma Vihari3873.085221 b Higgins
0Shreyas Iyer54120.004551c Rawlins b Higgins
0Vijay Shankar1161.111810c Jacks b Rawlins
0Ishan Kishan50108.704642c Rawlins b Higgins
0Krunal Pandya34121.432822c Jacks b Robinson
0Axar Patel2893.333020not out
0Deepak Chahar10166.67610c Davies b Overton
0Prasidh Krishna9225.00420not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Jamie Overton10.06716.70
0Ollie Robinson10.06516.50
0Ryan Higgins10.05045.00
0Tom Barber7.05117.28
0Delray Rawlins5.03316.60
0Matt Critchley7.04306.14
0Will Jacks1.010010.00

2nd England Cricket Board XI : Total 203 (10 wks, 36.5 overs, 9 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0George Hankins2793.102931c Shankar b Ahmed
0Alex Davies480.00510c Ahmed b Chahar
0Ben Slater3797.373861c Ishan Kishan b Shankar
0Will Jacks28100.002822lbw b Patel
0Harry Finch1152.382101 b Prasidh Krishna
0Delray Rawlins16100.001630 b Patel
0Matt Critchley4083.334840c Prasidh Krishna b Chahar
0Ryan Higgins990.001010run out
0Ollie Robinson1487.501610 b Pandya
0Jamie Overton861.541300not out
0Tom Barber00.00100 b Chahar
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Deepak Chahar7.54836.12
0Krunal Pandya6.02113.50
0Vijay Shankar5.01813.60
0Axar Patel5.02124.20
0Prasidh Krishna6.05819.66
0Khaleel Ahmed7.03515.00

India A won (125 runs)

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats

Latest Ratings & Results

India beat Pakistan

(8 wks : 126 balls left)

India beat Hong Kong

(26 runs)

Afghanistan beat Sri Lanka

(91 runs)

Trinbago Knight Riders beat Guyana Amazon Warriors

(8 wks : 15 balls left)

Pakistan beat Hong Kong

(8 wks : 158 balls left)