India v PakistanAfghanistan v Bangladesh See Full Match List
Ireland versus Scotland Match Ratings and Card Twenty 20 Internationals 2018 4th match | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Twenty 20 Internationals 2018  >>   4th match   

Ireland versus Scotland Ratings

Match tied

Date2018-06-17

1st Scotland : Total 185 (4 wks, 20.0 overs, 13 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0George Munsey46184.002552c Chase b Dockrell
0Kyle Coetzer54131.714170c Thompson b Simi Singh
0Calum MacLeod46117.953950not out
0Michael Leask4133.33300run out
0Matthew Cross18180.001030c Wilson b McCarthy
0Richie Berrington4100.00400not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Simi Singh4.03418.50
0Paul Stirling3.02207.33
0George Dockrell4.03619.00
0Barry McCarthy4.051112.75
0Stuart Thompson3.01605.33
0Peter Chase2.01909.50

2nd Ireland : Total 185 (6 wks, 20.0 overs, 12 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Paul Stirling81197.564156c Sharif b Hamza Tahir
0James Shannon6100.00610 b Sharif
0Andy Balbirnie330.001000c Hamza Tahir b Whittingham
0Simi Singh26113.042330c Cross b Berrington
0Gary Wilson20142.861420c Cross b Whittingham
0Kevin O'Brien28164.711703c Budge b Sharif
0Stuart Thompson7116.67600not out
0Stuart Poynter266.67300not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Richie Berrington2.01015.00
0Michael Leask2.01809.00
0Safyaan Sharif4.03127.75
0Stuart Whittingham4.03328.25
0Chris Sole4.043010.75
0Hamza Tahir4.043110.75

Match tied

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats

Latest Ratings & Results

India beat Pakistan

(8 wks : 126 balls left)

India beat Hong Kong

(26 runs)

Afghanistan beat Sri Lanka

(91 runs)

Trinbago Knight Riders beat Guyana Amazon Warriors

(8 wks : 15 balls left)

Pakistan beat Hong Kong

(8 wks : 158 balls left)