India v PakistanAfghanistan v Bangladesh See Full Match List
South Africa Women versus New Zealand Women Match Ratings and Card Twenty 20 Internationals 2018 1st match | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Twenty 20 Internationals 2018  >>   1st match   

South Africa Women versus New Zealand Women Ratings

New Zealand Women won (66 runs)

GroundTaunton (CG)
Date2018-06-20

1st New Zealand Women : Total 216 (1 wks, 20.0 overs, 8 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Suzie Bates124187.8866163not out
0Sophie Devine73152.084844c Brits b Kapp
0Katey Martin11157.14710not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Shabnim Ismail4.044011.00
0Marizanne Kapp4.03218.00
0Dane van Niekerk4.03909.75
0Sune Luus2.029014.50
0Zintle Mali4.041010.25
0Raisibe Ntozakhe2.026013.00

2nd South Africa Women : Total 150 (6 wks, 20.0 overs, 4 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Lizelle Lee10100.001020c Martin b Devine
0Laura Wolvaardt25147.061750c Bates b Jensen
0Tazmin Brits5166.67310c Satterthwaite b Kasperek
0Dane van Niekerk58131.824491 b Jensen
0Sune Luus00.00200c Bates b Jensen
0Mignon du Preez36116.133140run out
0Stacy Lackay11100.001100not out
0Marizanne Kapp150.00200not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Sophie Devine3.02117.00
0Leigh Kasperek3.02418.00
0Anna Peterson2.01206.00
0Lea Tahuhu3.02709.00
0Hayley Jensen4.02837.00
0Hannah Rowe1.014014.00
0Amelia Kerr4.02205.50

New Zealand Women won (66 runs)

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats

Latest Ratings & Results

India beat Pakistan

(8 wks : 126 balls left)

India beat Hong Kong

(26 runs)

Afghanistan beat Sri Lanka

(91 runs)

Trinbago Knight Riders beat Guyana Amazon Warriors

(8 wks : 15 balls left)

Pakistan beat Hong Kong

(8 wks : 158 balls left)