India v PakistanAfghanistan v Bangladesh See Full Match List
England versus Australia Match Ratings and Card Twenty 20 Internationals 2018 4th Odi | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Twenty 20 Internationals 2018  >>   4th Odi   

England versus Australia Ratings

England won (6 wks : 32 balls left)

GroundChester-le-Street (RG)
Date2018-06-21

1st Australia : Total 310 (8 wks, 50.0 overs, 7 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Aaron Finch10094.3410663lbw b Wood
0Travis Head6398.446490c Willey b Rashid
0Shaun Marsh101109.789254c Overton b Willey
0Marcus Stoinis150.00200 b Wood
0Ashton Agar19126.671530c Buttler b Rashid
0Alex Carey6120.00510c Overton b Willey
0Tim Paine360.00500lbw b Willey
0Michael Neser2100.00200c Buttler b Willey
0Jhye Richardson583.33600not out
0Nathan Lyon3100.00300not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Adil Rashid10.07327.30
0Joe Root10.04404.40
0David Willey7.04346.14
0Mark Wood9.04925.44
0Craig Overton7.05507.85
0Moeen Ali7.04306.14

2nd England : Total 314 (4 wks, 44.4 overs, 4 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Jason Roy101121.6983122c Marsh b Lyon
0Jonny Bairstow79119.7066100c Paine b Stanlake
0Alex Hales3475.564530not out
0Joe Root2777.143521 b Agar
0Eoin Morgan15136.361120c Paine b Agar
0Jos Buttler54186.212991not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Nathan Lyon7.03815.42
0Marcus Stoinis6.04106.83
0Michael Neser8.47408.53
0Ashton Agar8.04826.00
0Billy Stanlake8.05416.75
0Jhye Richardson7.05808.28

England won (6 wks : 32 balls left)

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats

Latest Ratings & Results

India beat Pakistan

(8 wks : 126 balls left)

India beat Hong Kong

(26 runs)

Afghanistan beat Sri Lanka

(91 runs)

Trinbago Knight Riders beat Guyana Amazon Warriors

(8 wks : 15 balls left)

Pakistan beat Hong Kong

(8 wks : 158 balls left)