Sri Lanka v South AfricaZimbabwe v PakistanJones TUTI Patriots v Lyca Kovai KingsGloucestershire v EssexLancashire v YorkshireDurham v WorcestershireGlamorgan v SomersetNottinghamshire v LeicestershireHampshire v MiddlesexKent v SurreyBirmingham Bears v NorthamptonshireChepauk Super Gillies v Idream Karaikudi KaalaiEssex v HampshireZimbabwe v PakistanSiechem Madurai Panthers v Jones TUTI PatriotsWest Indies v BangladeshDindigul Dragons v VB Kanchi Veerans See Full Match List
England Lions versus West Indies A Match Ratings and Card Twenty 20 Internationals 2018 2nd match | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Twenty 20 Internationals 2018  >>   2nd match   

England Lions versus West Indies A Ratings

England Lions won (87 runs)

GroundDerby (CG)
Date2018-06-23

1st England Lions : Total 318 (5 wks, 50.0 overs, 15 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Tom Kohler-Cadmore6777.018752c Mohammed b Warrican
0Nick Gubbins00.00400c Thomas b Holder
0Sam Hain145108.21134160not out
0Liam Livingstone120.00500c Blackwood b Cornwall
0Ben Foakes480.00500run out
0Steven Mullaney58113.735132c Powell b Drakes
0Liam Dawson28200.001421not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Jomel Warrican10.04614.60
0Raymon Reifer9.06206.88
0Rahkeem Cornwall10.04814.80
0Chandrapaul Hemraj6.03105.16
0Dominic Drakes8.06217.75
0Chemar K Holder7.06118.71

2nd West Indies A : Total 231 (10 wks, 44.4 overs, 9 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Chandrapaul Hemraj3579.554441lbw b Dawson
0Jermaine Blackwood40121.213350c Foakes b Jordan
0Devon Thomas00.00100 b Jordan
0Jason Mohammed5270.277451 b Dawson
0Sunil Ambris840.002000 b Dawson
0Rovman Powell55110.005022c Jordan b Topley
0Rahkeem Cornwall125.00400 b Jordan
0Raymon Reifer214.291400c Livingstone b Dawson
0Dominic Drakes28116.672460c Livingstone b Topley
0Jomel Warrican00.00200 b Topley
0Chemar K Holder150.00200not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Liam Dawson10.02742.70
0Chris Jordan8.02533.12
0Liam Livingstone4.01804.50
0Reece Topley7.45437.04
0Tom Helm7.04105.85
0Matthew Fisher8.06307.87

England Lions won (87 runs)

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats