Jozi Stars v Paarl RocksAustralia v IndiaDurban Heat v Tshwane SpartansCape Town Blitz v Nelson Mandela Bay Giants See Full Match List
England Women versus South Africa Women Match Ratings and Card Twenty 20 Internationals 2018 3rd match | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Twenty 20 Internationals 2018  >>   3rd match   

England Women versus South Africa Women Ratings

South Africa Women won (6 wks : 3 balls left)

GroundTaunton (CG)
Date2018-06-23

1st England Women : Total 160 (5 wks, 20.0 overs, 5 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Danielle Wyatt125.00400c du Preez b Ntozakhe
0Tammy Beaumont71120.345980 b Ismail
0Sarah Taylor20166.671240c du Preez b Ismail
0Natalie Sciver16100.001610c Klaas b Mali
0Katherine Brunt685.71710st Lee b Mali
0Heather Knight35175.002060not out
0Amy Jones6200.00310not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Shabnim Ismail4.02726.75
0Marizanne Kapp4.051012.75
0Dane van Niekerk4.02105.25
0Zintle Mali4.03929.75
0Raisibe Ntozakhe4.02015.00

2nd South Africa Women : Total 166 (4 wks, 19.3 overs, 1 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Lizelle Lee68183.783746c Sciver b Shrubsole
0Laura Wolvaardt00.00100 b Shrubsole
0Sune Luus63121.155262not out
0Dane van Niekerk25131.581940st Taylor b Ecclestone
0Chloe Tryon133.33300 b Ecclestone
0Mignon du Preez8160.00510not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Anya Shrubsole4.02426.00
0Danielle Hazell4.03208.00
0Natalie Sciver1.012012.00
0Jenny Gunn3.02909.66
0Katherine Brunt3.33409.71
0Sophie Ecclestone4.03528.75

South Africa Women won (6 wks : 3 balls left)

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats