Australia v PakistanSri Lanka v England See Full Match List
Bangladesh versus Pakistan Match Ratings and Card Test Matches 2015 1st Test | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Test Matches 2015  >>   1st Test   

Bangladesh versus Pakistan Ratings

Draw

GroundKhulna (DS)
Date2015-04-28

1st Bangladesh : Total 332 (10 wks, 120.0 overs, 12 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
-94Tamim Iqbal2533.787430c Azhar Ali b Yasir Shah
-43Imrul Kayes5139.2313060c & b Mohammad Hafeez
115Mominul Haque8049.3816280lbw b Zulfiqar Babar
-27Mahmudullah4939.8412360c Sarfraz Ahmed b Wahab Riaz
-38Shakib Al Hasan2540.986130c Asad Shafiq b Zulfiqar Babar
-17Mushfiqur Rahim3245.077150c Misbah-ul-Haq b Yasir Shah
6Soumya Sarkar3360.005550c Asad Shafiq b Mohammad Hafeez
33Shuvagata Hom12109.091100not out
-84Taijul Islam19.091100b Yasir Shah
-45Mohammad Shahid1066.671520c Misbah-ul-Haq b Wahab Riaz
18Rubel Hossain220.001000c Sarfraz Ahmed b Wahab Riaz
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
-70Junaid Khan16.04002.50
93Mohammad Hafeez18.04722.61
71Wahab Riaz26.05532.11
42Yasir Shah28.08633.07
-39Zulfiqar Babar32.09923.09

2nd Pakistan : Total 628 (10 wks, 168.4 overs, 20 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
585Mohammad Hafeez22467.47332233c Mahmudullah b Shuvagata Hom
-82Sami Aslam2055.563621c Mushfiqur Rahim b Taijul Islam
149Azhar Ali8346.8917741b Shuvagata Hom
0Younis Khan3348.536840b Taijul Islam
20Misbah-ul-Haq5948.3612242c Rubel Hossain b Taijul Islam
14Asad Shafiq8352.5315860c & b Shakib Al Hasan
36Sarfraz Ahmed8293.188852c sub (Liton Das) b Mohammad Shahid
-10Wahab Riaz00.00300b Taijul Islam
-4Yasir Shah1386.671530lbw b Taijul Islam
21Zulfiqar Babar11100.001111st Mahmudullah b Taijul Islam
-3Junaid Khan00.00600not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
-262Rubel Hossain22.08203.72
-6Mominul Haque5.01302.60
-1Taijul Islam46.416363.49
-174Shuvagata Hom34.012023.52
0Soumya Sarkar1.0202.00
-105Mohammad Shahid19.05913.10
-41Mahmudullah4.03007.50
-306Shakib Al Hasan37.014613.94

3rd Bangladesh : Total 555 (6 wks, 136.0 overs, 9 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
427Tamim Iqbal20674.10278177st Sarfraz Ahmed b Mohammad Hafeez
337Imrul Kayes15062.50240163c sub (Babar Azam) b Zulfiqar Babar
-3Mominul Haque2141.185121b Junaid Khan
16Mahmudullah4056.347120lbw b Junaid Khan
28Shakib Al Hasan7673.0810461not out
-4Mushfiqur Rahim00.00500lbw b Mohammad Hafeez
26Soumya Sarkar3373.334540c Mohammad Hafeez b Asad Shafiq
-11Shuvagata Hom2080.002530not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Junaid Khan21.08824.19
0Asad Shafiq7.03214.57
0Azhar Ali6.02604.33
0Mohammad Hafeez20.08224.10
0Wahab Riaz20.07503.75
0Yasir Shah30.012304.10
0Zulfiqar Babar32.012513.90

Draw

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats

Latest Ratings & Results

India beat Bangladesh

(3 wks : 0 balls left)

Bangladesh beat Pakistan

(37 runs)

Afghanistan v India

Match tied

Bangladesh beat Afghanistan

(3 runs)

India beat Pakistan

(9 wks : 63 balls left)