Australia v PakistanSri Lanka v England See Full Match List
New Zealand versus England Match Ratings and Card Test Matches 2018 1st Test | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Test Matches 2018  >>   1st Test   

New Zealand versus England Ratings

New Zealand won (innings and 49 runs)

GroundAuckland (EP)
Date2018-03-22

1st England : Total 58 (10 wks, 20.4 overs, 1 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
-132Alastair Cook523.812100c Latham b Boult
-86Mark Stoneman1155.002020c Watling b Southee
-137Joe Root00.00600 b Boult
-124Dawid Malan233.33600c Watling b Boult
-109Ben Stokes00.00800 b Boult
-87Jonny Bairstow00.00400c & b Southee
-59Moeen Ali00.00800 b Southee
-60Chris Woakes555.56900 b Boult
46Craig Overton33132.002551not out
-45Stuart Broad00.00600c Williamson b Southee
-22James Anderson19.091100c Nicholls b Boult
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
205Tim Southee10.02542.50
424Trent Boult10.43263.00

2nd New Zealand : Total 427 (8 wks, 141.0 overs, 19 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
-116Jeet Raval313.042300c Bairstow b Anderson
-72Tom Latham2623.2111230c Woakes b Broad
118Kane Williamson10246.36220111lbw b Anderson
0Ross Taylor2057.143530c Woakes b Anderson
98Henry Nicholls14554.10268180not out
6BJ Watling3147.696550c Bairstow b Broad
27Colin de Grandhomme2974.363951c Bairstow b Overton
2Todd Astle1851.433530 b Broad
9Tim Southee2559.524220c & b Root
25Neil Wagner9128.57701not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
32Stuart Broad34.07832.29
-111Chris Woakes33.010703.24
-4Joe Root3.01314.33
-78Craig Overton25.07012.80
65James Anderson29.08733.00
-111Moeen Ali17.05903.47

3rd England : Total 320 (10 wks, 126.1 overs, 12 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
-31Alastair Cook218.181100c Watling b Boult
-2Mark Stoneman5560.449161c Boult b Wagner
-4Joe Root5138.9313150c Watling b Boult
0Dawid Malan2337.106230c Latham b Southee
4Ben Stokes6635.1118860c Southee b Wagner
-9Jonny Bairstow2636.117240c Williamson b Astle
-7Moeen Ali2865.124360lbw b Boult
27Chris Woakes5244.0711880c Nicholls b Wagner
-28Craig Overton316.671800lbw b Astle
1Stuart Broad15.261900not out
-22James Anderson120.00500c Boult b Astle
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Todd Astle16.13932.41
0Tim Southee26.08613.30
0Neil Wagner32.07732.40
0Kane Williamson1.0101.00
0Trent Boult27.06732.48
0Colin de Grandhomme24.04001.66

New Zealand won (innings and 49 runs)

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats

Latest Ratings & Results

India beat Bangladesh

(3 wks : 0 balls left)

Bangladesh beat Pakistan

(37 runs)

Afghanistan v India

Match tied

Bangladesh beat Afghanistan

(3 runs)

India beat Pakistan

(9 wks : 63 balls left)