Bangladesh v West IndiesBrisbane Heat v Adelaide Strikers See Full Match List
Dindigul Dragons versus Ruby Kanchi Warriors Match Ratings and Card Tamil Nadu Premier League 2016 Match 7 | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Tamil Nadu Premier League 2016  >>   Match 7   

Dindigul Dragons versus Ruby Kanchi Warriors Ratings

Dindigul Dragons won (48 runs)

GroundChennai (MACS)
Date2016-08-30

1st Dindigul Dragons : Total 159 (7 wks, 20.0 overs, 5 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
41Narayan Jagadeesan44110.004051c Jesuraj b Prathiban
26Ganga Sridhar Raju32133.332422c Shahrukh Khan b Prathiban
46Subramania Siva23153.331502c Kousik b Jesuraj
-60Ashwin Venkataraman125.00400c & b Kousik
6Ravichandran Ashwin15100.001500run out
-28R Vivek18180.001002c Prathiban b Jesuraj
5Sunny Kumar Singh7233.33301c Adithya Ganesh b Kaushik
11Murugan Ashwin9225.00401not out
60VRS Guru Kedarnath5100.00500not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
-155L Ganesh1.013013.00
-89Rajamani Jesuraj4.03027.50
-414Murthy Prabhu4.02406.00
28Jagannathan Kaushik3.02919.66
-83Alagh Prathiban4.03228.00
-47J Kousik4.02917.25

2nd Ruby Kanchi Warriors : Total 111 (9 wks, 20.0 overs, 7 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
-57Bharath Shankar861.541310run out
-59R Nilesh Subramanian457.14700c Natarajan b Sanjay
1Shahrukh Khan1161.111800c Ashwin b Guru Kedarnath
-34L Ganesh10100.001010c Ashwin b Ashwin
-93Baba Indrajith342.86700st Jagadeesan b Ashwin
-121J Kousik1173.331501st Jagadeesan b Ashwin
-425Adithya Ganesh1694.121700c Venkataraman b Sunny Kumar Singh
-110Alagh Prathiban20105.261920c Natarajan b Sunny Kumar Singh
-17Murthy Prabhu13144.44901not out
0Rajamani Jesuraj8133.33601c Natarajan b Guru Kedarnath
0Jagannathan Kaushik00.000000
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
47MS Sanjay4.01513.75
26Ravichandran Ashwin2.0613.00
7VRS Guru Kedarnath4.02225.50
3Ganga Sridhar Raju1.010010.00
121Murugan Ashwin4.02426.00
15Sunny Kumar Singh2.01829.00
14T Natarajan3.01505.00

Dindigul Dragons won (48 runs)

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats

Latest Ratings & Results

Jozi Stars beat Cape Town Blitz

(8 wks : 15 balls left)

Jozi Stars v Paarl Rocks

No result abandoned : a toss

Bangladesh beat West Indies

(8 wks : 69 balls left)

Paarl Rocks beat Nelson Mandela Bay Giants

(6 wks : 28 balls left)

Durban Heat beat Tshwane Spartans

(2 wks : 1 ball left)