Sri Lanka v England See Full Match List
Lyca Kovai Kings versus Idream Karaikudi Kaalai Match Ratings and Card Tamil Nadu Premier League 2018 Match 5 | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Tamil Nadu Premier League 2018  >>   Match 5   

Lyca Kovai Kings versus Idream Karaikudi Kaalai Ratings

Match tied Lyca Kovai Kings won the 6 ball decider

GroundTirunelveli
Date2018-07-15

1st Karaikudi Kaalai : Total 162 (7 wks, 20.0 overs, 11 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Srikkanth Anirudha27103.852602lbw b Antony Dhas
0V Aditya36128.572851 b Suresh Babu
0Maan Bafna44200.002224c Natarajan b Rajesh
0R Kavin250.00400 b Rajesh
0Rajhamany Srinivasan12120.001010c Shahrukh Khan b Rajesh
0M Shajahan20105.261901run out
0Laxmesha Suryaprakash8100.00810c Mukund b Antony Dhas
0Yo Mahesh150.00200not out
0R Rajkumar1100.00100not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Prasanth Rajesh3.02237.33
0Suresh Babu3.02217.33
0Shahrukh Khan3.02207.33
0Krishnamoorthy Vignesh3.02207.33
0T Natarajan4.01904.75
0Antony Dhas4.047211.75

2nd Lyca Kovai Kings : Total 162 (6 wks, 20.0 overs, 9 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Abhinav Mukund59134.094480 b Bafna
0Shahrukh Khan32160.002032c Rajkumar b Mahesh
0Ashwin Venkataraman34109.683131run out
0Antony Dhas20111.111811c Swaminathan b Mahesh
0Akkil Srinaath5166.67310 b Swaminathan
0Ravi Kumar Rohith00.00100c Srinivasan b Swaminathan
0Prasanth Rajesh2100.00200not out
0Pradosh Ranjan Paul1100.00100not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Maan Bafna4.03619.00
0R Rajkumar4.02606.50
0S Mohan Prasath4.03007.50
0S Swaminathan4.03629.00
0Yo Mahesh4.03027.50

Match tied Lyca Kovai Kings won the 6 ball decider

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats

Latest Ratings & Results