Afghanistan v BangladeshMalaysia v MaldivesEngland v AustraliaNetherlands v ZimbabweMaldives v ThailandNew Zealand v Pakistan See Full Match List
Sydney Sixers versus Hobart Hurricanes Match Ratings and Card Big Bash League 2015 Match 4 | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Big Bash League 2015  >>   Match 4   

Sydney Sixers versus Hobart Hurricanes Ratings

Sydney Sixers won (95 runs)

GroundSydney (SCG)
Date2015-12-20

1st Sydney Sixers : Total 186 (7 wks, 20.0 overs, 12 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
-125Michael Lumb4133.33310c Mennie b Tait
112Brad Haddin72160.004582c Christian b Boyce
99Nic Maddinson21190.911131c Sangakkara b Boyce
-13Moises Henriques1178.571410run out
103Jordan Silk41164.002502run out
-8Johan Botha13100.001300c Wells b Mennie
-49Sean Abbott6150.00400b Tait
-10Steve O'Keefe6150.00400not out
-70Nathan Lyon00.00100not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
89Cameron Boyce4.02526.25
-78Sam Rainbird2.01708.50
-67Ben Dunk1.010010.00
-163Joe Mennie3.038112.66
38Daniel Christian4.02406.00
-310Darren Sammy2.032016.00
42Shaun Tait4.03328.25

2nd Hobart Hurricanes : Total 91 (10 wks, 15.5 overs, 7 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
-93Tim Paine00.00400c Henriques b Lyon
-59Ben Dunk125.00400b Bollinger
-95Kumar Sangakkara00.00100c Bollinger b Lyon
-30George Bailey62137.784581not out
-34Daniel Christian466.67600run out
-9Jonathan Wells150.00200c Henriques b O'Keefe
-3Darren Sammy233.33600c Maddinson b Abbott
-6Joe Mennie444.44900c Bird b Lyon
-1Sam Rainbird133.33300c Bird b Lyon
0Cameron Boyce440.001000c Henriques b O'Keefe
0Shaun Tait5100.00500c Abbott b Lyon
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
21Jackson Bird3.02608.66
105Nathan Lyon3.52356.00
1Sean Abbott1.0515.00
5Johan Botha2.01206.00
43Doug Bollinger2.0311.50
4Steve O'Keefe4.01724.25

Sydney Sixers won (95 runs)

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats

Latest Ratings & Results