Bangladesh v West IndiesDenmark v NorwayAfghanistan v EnglandGuernsey v DenmarkGermany v NorwayDenmark v ItalyGermany v JerseyNetherlands v ZimbabweNew Zealand v South AfricaGuernsey v NorwayItaly v JerseyDenmark v Germany See Full Match List
Rangpur Riders versus Barisal Bulls Match Ratings and Card Bangladesh Premier League 2016 Match 39 | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Bangladesh Premier League 2016  >>   Match 39   

Rangpur Riders versus Barisal Bulls Ratings

Rangpur Riders won (29 runs)

GroundDhaka (SBNS)
Date2016-12-03

1st Rangpur Riders : Total 154 (5 wks, 20.0 overs, 7 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
19Mohammad Shahzad48120.004041lbw b Emrit
-33Soumya Sarkar17141.671211c Shahriar Nafees b Kamrul Islam Rabbi
14Mohammad Mithun3892.684111c Taijul Islam b Perera
-34Shahid Afridi7233.33301c Shahriar Nafees b Kamrul Islam Rabbi
-59Ziaur Rahman23135.291721not out
-7Anwar Ali7140.00510c Mushfiqur Rahim b Perera
-69Liam Dawson7350.00201not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
26Thisara Perera4.02626.50
-36Monir Hossain4.02807.00
78Kamrul Islam Rabbi4.03929.75
-37Taijul Islam4.02706.75
11Rayad Emrit4.03218.00

2nd Barisal Bulls : Total 125 (10 wks, 18.2 overs, 5 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
-87Rayad Emrit125.00400c Mohammad Mithun b Sohag Gazi
9Dawid Malan30130.432360c Mohammad Shahzad b Anwar Ali
-166Mushfiqur Rahim133.33300c Soumya Sarkar b Sohag Gazi
-95Jeevan Mendis12200.00602lbw b Naeem Islam
-11Fazle Mahmud21131.251621st Mohammad Shahzad b Shahid Afridi
-135Shahriar Nafees1458.332400c Arafat Sunny b Dawson
47Thisara Perera24141.181721c Naeem Islam b Shahid Afridi
-18Enamul Haque7140.00510not out
-236Taijul Islam9100.00900lbw b Dawson
-27Monir Hossain150.00200b Rubel Hossain
-13Kamrul Islam Rabbi00.00100b Rubel Hossain
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
126Liam Dawson2.01125.50
27Anwar Ali3.02518.33
12Rubel Hossain3.22126.30
127Shahid Afridi4.02426.00
111Sohag Gazi4.01223.00
38Naeem Islam1.014114.00
-145Ziaur Rahman1.016016.00

Rangpur Riders won (29 runs)

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats

Latest Ratings & Results

England beat Afghanistan

(150 runs)

Germany v Jersey

Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Germany v Norway

Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Denmark v Italy

No result abandoned : a toss

Guernsey v Denmark

No result