Bangladesh v AfghanistanNamibia v Papua New GuineaNamibia v Papua New Guinea See Full Match List
Rajasthan Royals versus Kings XI Punjab Match Ratings and Card Indian Premier League 2015 Match 18 | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Indian Premier League 2015  >>   Match 18   

Rajasthan Royals versus Kings XI Punjab Ratings

Match tied Kings XI Punjab won the 6 ball decider

GroundAhmedabad (SPS)
Date2015-04-21

1st Rajasthan Royals : Total 191 (6 wks, 20.0 overs, 10 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Ajinkya Rahane74137.045462c Saha b Johnson
0Shane Watson45128.573552st Saha b Patel
0Deepak Hooda19211.11912b Shivam Sharma
0Steven Smith00.00100c Maxwell b Patel
0Karun Nair25192.311321c Patel b Anureet Singh
0James Faulkner133.33300c Maxwell b Sandeep Sharma
0Stuart Binny12300.00411not out
0Sanju Samson5250.00210not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Glenn Maxwell1.015015.00
0Anureet Singh4.041110.25
0Sandeep Sharma4.02516.25
0Axar Patel4.03027.50
0Mitchell Johnson4.03318.25
0Shivam Sharma3.044114.66

2nd Kings XI Punjab : Total 191 (6 wks, 20.0 overs, 5 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Murali Vijay21116.671802run out
0Virender Sehwag125.00400run out
0Shaun Marsh65162.504053c Rahane b Tambe
0Glenn Maxwell116.67600c Smith b Tewatia
0David Miller54180.003015c Binny b Hooda
0Wriddhiman Saha19237.50840b Morris
0Axar Patel12171.43710not out
0Mitchell Johnson13185.71710not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0James Faulkner4.041010.25
0Stuart Binny2.01306.50
0Rahul Tewatia3.031110.33
0Chris Morris4.03418.50
0Deepak Hooda3.035111.66
0Pravin Tambe3.02016.66
0Shane Watson1.013013.00

Match tied Kings XI Punjab won the 6 ball decider

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats

Latest Ratings & Results