Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kings XI PunjabKolkata Knight Riders v Rajasthan RoyalsChennai Super Kings v Mumbai Indians See Full Match List
Chennai Super Kings versus Royal Challengers Bangalore Match Ratings and Card Indian Premier League 2019 Match 1 | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Indian Premier League 2019  >>   Match 1   

Chennai Super Kings versus Royal Challengers Bangalore Ratings

Chennai Super Kings won (7 wks : 14 balls left)

GroundChennai (MACS)
Date2019-03-23

1st Royal Challengers Bangalore : Total 70 (10 wks, 17.1 overs, 4 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Virat Kohli650.001200c Jadeja b Harbhajan Singh
0Parthiv Patel2982.863520c Jadhav b Bravo
0Moeen Ali9112.50801c & b Harbhajan Singh
0AB de Villiers990.001000c Jadeja b Harbhajan Singh
0Shimron Hetmyer00.00200run out
0Shivam Dubey240.00500c Watson b Imran Tahir
0Colin de Grandhomme466.67610c Dhoni b Jadeja
0Navdeep Saini266.67300c Watson b Imran Tahir
0Yuzvendra Chahal433.331200c Harbhajan Singh b Imran Tahir
0Umesh Yadav110.001000 b Jadeja
0Mohammed Siraj00.00100not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Ravindra Jadeja4.01523.75
0Harbhajan Singh4.02035.00
0Suresh Raina1.0606.00
0Imran Tahir4.0932.25
0Deepak Chahar4.01704.25
0Dwayne Bravo0.1010.00

2nd Chennai Super Kings : Total 71 (3 wks, 17.4 overs, 5 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Shane Watson00.001000 b Chahal
0Ambati Rayudu2866.674221 b Mohammed Siraj
0Suresh Raina1990.482130c Dube b Ali
0Kedar Jadhav1368.421910not out
0Ravindra Jadeja640.001500not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Umesh Yadav3.01304.33
0Yuzvendra Chahal4.0611.50
0Navdeep Saini4.02406.00
0Shivam Dubey0.4304.50
0Moeen Ali4.01914.75
0Mohammed Siraj2.0512.50

Chennai Super Kings won (7 wks : 14 balls left)

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats