Bangladesh v AfghanistanNamibia v Papua New GuineaNamibia v Papua New Guinea See Full Match List
Sunrisers Hyderabad versus Rajasthan Royals Match Ratings and Card Indian Premier League 2019 Match 8 | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Indian Premier League 2019  >>   Match 8   

Sunrisers Hyderabad versus Rajasthan Royals Ratings

Sunrisers Hyderabad won (5 wks : 6 balls left)

GroundHyderabad (D)
Date2019-03-29

1st Rajasthan Royals : Total 198 (2 wks, 20.0 overs, 5 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0Ajinkya Rahane70142.864943c Pandey b Nadeem
0Jos Buttler562.50810 b Rashid Khan
0Sanju Samson102185.4555104not out
0Ben Stokes16177.78930not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Shahbaz Nadeem3.036112.00
0Bhuvneshwar Kumar4.055013.75
0Siddarth Kaul4.03208.00
0Sandeep Sharma4.03809.50
0Vijay Shankar1.013013.00
0Rashid Khan4.02416.00

2nd Sunrisers Hyderabad : Total 201 (5 wks, 19.0 overs, 6 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
0David Warner69186.493792c Kulkarni b Stokes
0Jonny Bairstow45160.712861c Kulkarni b Gopal
0Kane Williamson14140.001020c Tripathi b Unadkat
0Vijay Shankar35233.331513c sub (P Chopra) b Gopal
0Manish Pandey125.00400lbw b Gopal
0Yusuf Pathan16133.331201not out
0Rashid Khan15187.50811not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Dhawal Kulkarni3.040013.33
0Ben Stokes3.040113.33
0Shreyas Gopal4.02736.75
0Jaydev Unadkat3.02618.66
0Krishnappa Gowtham2.025012.50
0Jofra Archer4.042010.50

Sunrisers Hyderabad won (5 wks : 6 balls left)

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats

Latest Ratings & Results