Ireland v NetherlandsBangladesh v ZimbabweIndia v South AfricaNetherlands v ScotlandUnited States of America v Papua New GuineaIreland v ScotlandAfghanistan v ZimbabweUnited States of America v Namibia See Full Match List
Bangladesh versus Oman Match Ratings and Card Twenty 20 Internationals 2016 12th match | Cricsq

  Home   >>  Series List  >>  Twenty 20 Internationals 2016  >>   12th match   

Bangladesh versus Oman Ratings

Bangladesh won (54 runs D/L/S method)

GroundDharamsala (HPCAS)
Date2016-03-13

1st Bangladesh : Total 180 (2 wks, 20.0 overs, 4 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
127Tamim Iqbal103163.4963105not out
-291Soumya Sarkar1254.552220b Lalcheta
56Sabbir Rahman44169.232651b Khawar Ali
-22Shakib Al Hasan17188.89921not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
-61Amir Ali4.02807.00
-85Aamir Kaleem1.015015.00
-44Ajay Lalcheta3.035111.66
13Khawar Ali3.02418.00
-144Munis Ansari4.050012.50
-52Mehran Khan1.011011.00
65Bilal Khan4.01604.00

2nd Oman : Total 65 (9 wks, 12.0 overs, 6 extras)

RatingBattingRunsS/RBalls4s6s
-85Zeeshan Maqsood00.00200c Mahmudullah b Taskin Ahmed
-66Khawar Ali857.141401c Mashrafe Mortaza b Al-Amin Hossain
-39Jatinder Singh25125.002040c Mohammad Mithun b Mashrafe Mortaza
-74Adnan Ilyas13100.001320run out
-10Aamir Kaleem00.00300c Mushfiqur Rahim b Shakib Al Hasan
0Amir Ali4133.33310st Mushfiqur Rahim b Shakib Al Hasan
-1Mehran Khan360.00500c Sabbir Rahman b Shakib Al Hasan
-1Sultan Ahmed133.33300c Mahmudullah b Shakib Al Hasan
0Ajay Lalcheta120.00500c Mohammad Mithun b Sabbir Rahman
0Munis Ansari3100.00300not out
0Bilal Khan1100.00100not out
RatingBowlingOversRunsWksEcon
0Sabbir Rahman1.0515.00
41Al-Amin Hossain2.01015.00
19Taskin Ahmed2.0814.00
21Abu Hider2.01507.50
17Mashrafe Mortaza2.01015.00
11Shakib Al Hasan3.01545.00

Bangladesh won (54 runs D/L/S method)

Cricket Betting Bookmakers

Upcoming Match Stats

Latest Ratings & Results